Newsletters

Join the newsletter mailing list!










Home > Newsletters
Newsletter Item Back
Edition 2013-01-15 13:24:35
DKK - classes updated

Dear everyone

I have today re posted all classes and all the changes that have been requested. If there are any further changes please let me know via email only.

If you are happy with classes please pay semester 1 fees of $220 per class (two terms @ $110 each) by either online banking or chqs can be posted to 15 Radley Drv Baynton, 6714.

ANZ KARRATHA

DANCE KIX KARRATHA

BSB 016725  ACCOUNT # 4859 15902

With all payments please submit a payment notice form so that all records can be matched with payee and student. This will also generate an emailed receipt for your records.

Im not sure that invoices will be applied and emailed in time (before 25th when fees are due) so if you would like to go ahead and pay that would be helpful to me, so I can start this mountain of bookwork :) We have 410 students so far !!!!

Please remember that fees are NOT refundable.
If paying costume deposits please complete a separate payment note, however this is not due until the end of term 1.

Costume deposits are $100 per class per student
Dvd deposit $20 (one off payment, not refunadable)

A uniform day will be posted soon.

Please email me if you have any further queries or changes.

Thanks
Kristie

Payment Note
Written by Dance Kix Karratha
Monday, 14 November 2011

Submit A Payment Note

Use the Payment Note Form below to send in a note for our records that you have paid any DKK fees. By doing so, we don't waste class time with parent notes and you help me get the books done faster.

Our online form has been improved to prevent rubbish coming through from spambots.  If you have any problems reading the security code, please email and let us know.

{aicontactsafeform pf=4}

After clicking on "Send", you will see the confirmation page unless there are errors for you to fix above!

Thank You!

Read more...
Roll Book
Written by Dance Kix Karratha
Wednesday, 03 February 2010

 

Roll Book 2013

If you want to check your enrollment entered our database, search for your name in the submitted forms list: http://www.dancekixkarratha.com/enrollment/submitted-forms.

If your child is enrolled but not listed in a class please let me know by email only asap !

Dont be deterred by large class numbers as they always drop by 6-10 enrollments per class. These are all expressions of interest until fees are paid for semester 1 in full, by January 25th.

PLease see fees tab for details.


UPDATED JAN 15TH

LIL BOYZ HIP HOP

4-6 YEARS

TEACHERS - KRISTIE & KYLIE

SATURDAY FRANK BUTLER 130-230PM

Aaryan Deshmukh

Ashton Lidster

Ben Hudson

Blake Mckay

Bradley Wooldridge

Braydon Magerl

Brendan Bingham

Christian Bregger

De Salve Villedieu Mayeul

Dylan Ashcroft

Fletcher Raymond

Hudson Warren

Isaac Power

Isaac Webster

Izaac Evans

Jaxon Crabbe

Jayden Jiritano

Jae-J Grabenhofer

Joe Chapman

Jordan Bear

Kaden Crabbe

Kale Sandon

Koby Stafford

Leigh Turner

Liam Mitchell

Liam Richards

Marcus Kimpton

Max Flint

Michael Hodnett

Noah Strongman

Rhys Masters

Sheridan Kittle (Trey)

Tom Burton

Tyson Pansini

Vijay Singh

Wesley Saena

 


 

JNR BOYZ HOP HOP

7-9YRS

SATURDAY 230- 330 FRANK BUTLER

TEACHERS

KRISTIE & KYLIE

Angus Tait

Brodie Aird

Chiraphong (Dent) Sutchawong

Connor Jordan

Conor Hill

De Salve Villedieu Pacome

Declan Righton

Harrison Bray

Hayden Jupp

Jack Burton

Jerome Ieremia

Jye Sander

Kye Bolton

Liam Eykyn

Luke Evans

Matthew Magerl

Oliver Norris

Oliver Raymond

Oscar Doherty

Tate David

Ted Andrijasevich


 

 

BIG BOYZ HIP HOP

10+ YEARS

SATURDAY 330-430

FRANK BUTLER

KRISTIE & KYLIE

 

Aryan Singh

Ben Cusworth

Blayke Passmore

Brendan Evans

Brock Power

Caleb Atkinson

Cameron Briggs

Cameron Rampant

Elijah Lyon

Ethan Dow

George Norris

Harry Eykyn

Jack Giancono

Jameilah Potter-Buckland

Jesse Whittles

Kaden Richards

Machlan Felix

Marcus Jiritano

Mark Wooldridge

Michael Sambo

Noah Balinski

Oscar Andrijasevich

Ryan Ure

Sethezri Bennett

Stanley Tittums

Suraj Sathe

 

LIL TACKERS JAZZ 4-5 YEARS

TUESDAY 315-4PM

ST PAULS PRIMARY

TEACHER-YOLANDE

 

Aela Ihanimo

Alison White

Amani Mitheo

Arlia Roskell

Camryn Riseley

Charli Bassett

Chloe Bern

Chloe Bingham

Chloe King

Cody Kittle

Ella McIntosh

Ella Parkes

Ellie Roskell

Evangeline Hall

Hayley Evans

India Washington

Indiana Day

Isabel Payne

Isla Mae Rowe

Iyla Bailey

Jasmin Mitchell

Jazmin Adams

Jenna Tait

Jessi Begg

Jessica Day

Jessie Allardyce

Keira Vear

Krystal Lauren

Lila Baartz

Lilly Hopkins

Maddison Bucktrout

Neeve Macdonald

Shayla Hymus

Sophie Gillis

Tatiana Davidson

Tylah Jane Milnes

Zoe Jacobs

Zoe Jupp

GRADE 1 JAZZ

6-7 YRS

TUESDAY 4-5PM

ST PAULS PRIMARY

TEACHER - YOLANDE

 

Alice Brierley

Ava Bailey

Bella Dew

Chloe OLeary

Ellah Bowman

Emily Flanigan

Finlae Harris

Gabrielle Dow

Georgia Day

Hayley Brinham

Isabella Martin

Jasmyn Ihanimo

Jennifer Bern

Kaia Atkinson

Kayla Lyndon

Kiara Tait

MacKenzie Coles

Madilyn Strange

Rachael Richards

Taya Willock

Zoey Dalais


 

 

GRADE 2 JAZZ

8+9 YRS

TUESDAY 330-430

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER- KYLIE

 

 

Tori Griffith

Abbey Eykyn

Arlia Risden

Bridie Atkinson

Brooklyn Carroll

Carys Butler

Charlee Packham

Christina Bern

Claudia Dobson

Deltah Powell

Ella Day

EMILY WARE

Emma Cusworth

Emma Wooldridge

Gemma Rodgers

Gemma Ure

Hailie Righton

Hayley Masters

Imogen Bell

Imogen Gibbs

Isabella Higgins

Issey Chapman

Jamie- Lee Hughes

Jenna Knight

Jessica Syrkiewicz

Jordan Morton

Kayla Hudson

Kelsey Tennant

Lalita Ashcroft

Leah Barker

Lilian Balinski

Lily Foster-Morton

Paige Kelly

Phoebe Flint

Renae Leyland

Samara Smith

Sarah Carr

Scarlett Andrijasevich

Shae Campbell

Shakira Pansini

Sorcha Young

Tahlia Campbell

Tahlia Dyson

Tayla Gillis

Tayla Kelly

Tiana Upston


 

GRADE 3 JAZZ

10+11 YRS

TUESDAY 430-530

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER - KYLIE

 

Abbey Harris

Annika Ashworth

Bridget Camia

Bridget Flint

Brooke Bowden

Bryanna Stretton

Caitlin Payne

Chelsea Hinkley

Claudia Van Der Wel

Emma Brierley

Emma Guthrie

Hannah Cambourne

Jenica Whittles

Jessica Lurz

Kailea Hunter

KAMRYN WARE

Kayla May

Kendal Ardagh

Kiarni Trieb

Kimberley Lenton

Leyla Sharpe

Mackenzie Trinder

Maddison Lidster

MAKAILA SAYLOR

Miah Bowman

Molly Burton

Monique Jiritano

Nakita Hughes

Praphasiri (My) Kamlangsing

Shaylee Grutt

Sommer Dew

Sophie Ward

Talara Lauren

Taylah Smith

Tiana Evans


 

GRADE 4 JAZZ

12+13 YRS

TUESDAY 530-630

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER - KYLIE

 

Ailish Neeson

Alisha Deshmukh

Alyssa Dyson

Ashlee Crabbe

Ashleigh Morton

Billie Allardyce

Brodie Camisa

Caitlin Ryan

Caitlin Smith

Chelsea Barth

Chelsey Sycamore

Claudia Becker

Danielle Eaton

Emma Raudonikis

Ezra McDermott

Georgia Durack

Georgia Evans

Isha Singh

Jacynta Felix

Jade Bez

Jasmine Dalais

Jasmyn Lawrence

Jessica Richards

Jordyn Grutt

Jorja Ashworth

Julia Wallis

Lilian Dean

Maddison Grutt

Maddison Smith

Megan Couper

Nichola Lombardo

Paris OConnell

Rachael Canning

Sarah Prisk

Schuyler Stoney

Sharna Rowe

Shontae Indich

Stephanie Evans

Tahlia Lenton

Talisha Withnell

Tehani White

Tia Webb

 

GRADE 5/6 JAZZ

14-17 YRS

WEDNESDAY 330-430

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER - KRISTIE

Abi Pope

Brianna French

Brooke Smith

Brydie Hickson-Wood

Casey Parkes

Cassidy Lombardo

Chloe Balding

Dejah Paenmadin

Eden Willcocks

Elisha Jiritano

Emily Brand

Genevieve Dow

Grace Simon

Hollie Passmore

Jaime Conroy

Janae Murdock

Jessica Newman

Kate Hart

Kayla Derschow

Kira Stevenson

Kristen Gordon

Krystal Berthelsen

Lauren Patterson

LINDSAY

MADDY HALL

Natasha Flaherty

Rainah ODonnell

Sarah McCann

Shae Camisa

Sharns Brown

Shaye Style

Shenay Dadleh

Sophie Sparks

Toni Couper

Tyla Cloughessy

Victoria Duff

 


 

SENIOR JAZZ 18+

WEDNESDAY 730-830

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER - KRISTIE

(CHANGED WITH LADIES TIME)

Amanda Buckley

Angie Ayers

Breanna Donald

Caitlin Couper

Cassie Harmsworth

Chervorn Melsom

Hannah Williams

Jamie Cull

Jenna Giles

Jenna Washer

Jessica Ireland

Jodie Martin

Karly Tostevin

Kerri Morris

Kiah McVea

Kirilee Bess

Kirsty Kilmurray

Kody Johnston

Kylie Bassett

Laura Stewart

Natalie Harris

Natalie Upston

Nikki Upton

Roxanne Corbino

Sarah Wilkinson

Shari George

Sharline Smith

Shayla Prescott

Shelley Snellin

Skye Bassett

Steph Aguiar

Taliesha Hunter

Tamara Edwards

Taylor Burmester

Taylor Kulpa

Taylor Palmer

Teigen Coventry

Yolande Hudson

Yvonne McGinness


 

LADIES ADULT JAZZ (CHANGED TO EARLIER TIME)

BEGINNERS WELCOME - OPEN AGE

WEDNESDAY 530-630

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER - KRISTIE

Alison Ure

Amanda Clarke

Andrea Gadd

Candy-lee Crabbe

Carla Stafford

Christine Wooldridge

Christy Burton

Claire Moran

Clarissa Kjellgren

Connor Lyndon

Danielle Innes

Danielle Watson

Emma Campbell

Erica Prestidge

Janet Nicholson

Jayme Mitheo

Jenni Trieb

Jodie Martin

Josie Kittle

Julie Clements

Julie Lightfoot Rutgers

Justine Smith

Kat Evans

Kate Tait

Kellie Lauren

Kelly Doherty

Kelly Hodgetts

Kylie Atkinson

Linda Rampant

Lorna Masters

Marissa Fenner

Mekseb Mebrahtu

Melanie Day

Michelle Day

Michelle Jones

Patricia Kiehne

Rachel Lawrence

Sam Smith

Shona Raudonikis

Tammy Mertens

Ursula Bionaz

Veronica Giancono

Yvette Bendall

 


GRADE 1/2 CONTEMP

6-9 YRS

TUESDAY 5-6PM

ST PAULS PRIMARY

TEACHER - YOLANDE

Tori Griffith

Abbey Eykyn

Alice Brierley

Arlia Risden

Bridie Atkinson

Charlee Packham

Claudia Dobson

Connor Bromilow

Deltah Powell

Ella Day

Ellah Bowman

Emma Wooldridge

Gabrielle Dow

Gemma Ure

Hailie Righton

Hayley Brinham

Hayley Masters

Imogen Gibbs

Issey Chapman

Jessica Syrkiewicz

Kaelyn Bromilow

Kayla Hudson

Kelsey Tennant

Kiara Tait

Larni Gambrill

Leah Barker

Lilian Balinski

Madilyn Strange

Paige Kelly

Rachel Hinkley

Samara Smith

Scarlett Andrijasevich

Shae Campbell

Tahlia Campbell

Tayla Kelly


 

 

G3 CONTEMPORARY

10-11 YRS

THURSDAY 5-6PM

ST PAULS PRIMARY

TEACHER - CASSIE

 

Annika Ashworth

Bridget Camia

Bryanna Stretton

Claudia Van Der Wel

Ella Rose Tatnell

Emma Brierley

Emma Guthrie

Jenica Whittles

Kailea Hunter

Kayla May

Kendal Ardagh

Kiarni Trieb

Kimberley Lenton

Mackenzie Trinder

MAKAILA SAYLOR

Miah Bowman

Molly Burton

Monique Jiritano

Shaylee Grutt

Sophie Ward

Tiana Evans

GRADE 4 CONTEMPORARY

12+13 YRS

TUESDAY 630- 730

FRANK BUTLER

KRISTIE

Ailish Neeson

Alisha Deshmukh

Ashlee Crabbe

Britney Odiam

Brodie Camisa

Caitlin Ryan

Chelsea Barth

Danielle Eaton

Eloise Kimpton

Georgia Durack

Georgia Evans

Isha Singh

Jacynta Felix

Jade Bez

Jasmyn Lawrence

Jazmin Cox

Jessica Richards

Jordyn Grutt

Maddison Grutt

Maddison Smith

Martika Trieb

Nichola Lombardo

Paris OConnell

Rachael Canning

Sarah Prisk

Schuyler Stoney

Sharna Rowe

Shontae Indich

Stephanie Evans

Talisha Withnell

Tehani White

Tinika Malpass


 

GRADE 5/6 CONTEMPORARY

14-17 YRS

WEDNESDAY 430-530

FRANK BUTLER

TEACHER - KRISTIE

 

Abi Pope

Breanna Donald

Brianna French

Brittany Nickisson

Brooke Smith

Brydie Hickson-Wood

Cassidy Lombardo

Dejah Paenmadin

Eden Willcocks

Elisha Jiritano

Emily Brand

Genevieve Dow

Grace Simon

Hannah Williams

Janae Murdock

Jessica Newman

Karly Tostevin

Kayla Derschow

Kayla Derschow

Kayla Derschow

Kiah McVea

Kira Stevenson

Kristen Gordon

Krystal Berthelsen

Lauren Patterson

LINDSAY HALL

MADDY HALL

Mikaela Ryan

Natasha Flaherty

Nikki Upton

Rainah ODonnell

Sarah McCann

Shae Camisa

Sharns Brown

Shaye Style

Shenay Dadleh

Sophie Sparks

Tyla Cloughessy

Victoria Duff

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY 18+

WEDNESDAY 630 730

FRANK BUTLER

Amanda Clarke

Andrea Gadd

Caitlin Couper

Candy-lee Crabbe

Cassie Harmsworth

Chervorn Melsom

Christine Wooldridge

Connor Lyndon

Danielle Innes

Donna Stace

Emma Campbell

Jamie Cull

Jayde McGuigan

Jenna Giles

Jenna Washer

Jenni Trieb

Jessica Ireland

Jodie Martin

Julie Clements

Kat Evans

Kate Tait

Kelly Doherty

Kirilee Bess

Kirsty Kilmurray

Kody Johnston

Kylie Bassett

Laura Stewart

Michelle Jones

Natalie Harris

Natalie Upston

Rhondda Tittums

Roxanne Corbino

Sarah Wilkinson

Shari George

Shayla Prescott

Shelley Snellin

Skye Bassett

Taliesha Hunter

Taylor Burmester

Taylor Kulpa

Taylor Palmer

Teigen Coventry

Veronica Giancono

Yolande Hudson

Yvonne McGinness


 

 

GRADE 1 TAP

4-7 YRS

THURSDAY 315-400

ST PAULS PRIMARY

TEACHER - CASSIE

Charli Bassett

Chloe Bingham

Chloe OLeary

Ellah Bowman

Jazlyn Bray

Jenna Tait

Keira Vear

Kiara Tait

MacKenzie Coles

Maddison Bucktrout

Neeve Macdonald

Rachael Richards


 

GRADE 2/3 TAP

8-11YRS

THURSDAY 4-5PM

ST PAULS PRIMARY

TEACHER - CASSIE

Abbey Harris

Amber Cloughessy

Bridget Camia

Bridie Atkinson

Brooke Bowden

Brooklyn Carroll

Carys Butler

Charlee Packham

Chelsea Hinkley

Claudia Van Der Wel

Gemma Ure

Hailie Righton

Jenica Whittles

Jessica Syrkiewicz

Jordan Morton

Kaelyn Bromilow

Kailea Hunter

Kayla May

Kelsey Tennant

Leah Barker

Leyla Sharpe

Miah Bowman

Renae Leyland

Scarlett Andrijasevich

Shae Campbell

Shaylee Grutt

Tahlia Campbell

Tahlia Dyson


 

GRADE 4 TAP

12+13 YRS

TUESDAY 4-5PM

MILLARS WELL PAVILLION

 

Ailish Neeson

Alyssa Dyson

Ashlee Crabbe

Ashleigh Morton

Billie Allardyce

Brodie Camisa

Chelsea Barth

Emma Raudonikis

Georgia Evans

Jasmyn Lawrence

Jessica Richards

Jordyn Grutt

Jorja ODonnell

Maddison Grutt

Martika Trieb

Megan Couper

Mercades Pansini

Paris OConnell

Sarah Prisk

Stephanie Evans

Talisha Withnell

ADULT TAP

OPEN AGE

TUESDAY 6-7PM

MILLARS WELL PAVILLION

TEACHER - CASSIE

 

Andrea Gadd

Danielle Innes

Emma Campbell

Erica Prestidge

GUILIA JANCE

Jenni Trieb

Jodie Martin

Julie Lightfoot Rutgers

Kate Tait

Linda Rampant

Marissa Fenner

Melanie Day

Rhondda Tittums

Robyn Gulliver

Tracey Smyth

SENIOR TAP 18+

MILLARS WELL PAVILLION

TUESDAY 7-8PM

TEACHER - CASSIE

Amanda Buckley

Breanna Donald

Brooke Pollard

Jenna Giles

Jenna Washer

Jodie Martin

Karly Tostevin

Kirsty Kilmurray

Kylie Bassett

Laura Stewart

Sarah Wilkinson

Tamara Edwards

Taylor Burmester

Taylor Palmer

Yolande Hudson

Shayla Prescott

 

GRADE 5/6 TAP

14-17 YRS

TUESDAY 5-6PM

MILLARS WELL PAVILLION

TEACHER - CASSIE

Brooke Smith

Brydie Hickson-Wood

Dejah Paenmadin

Emily Brand

Hollie Passmore

Jessica Newman

Kristen Gordon

LINDSAY

MADDY HALL

Shae Camisa

Sharns Brown

Shaye Style

Toni Couper

Tyla Cloughessy

Victoria Duff


Read more...